Essex County  »  07003  »  Franklin St  »  33-35 Franklin St

33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 425
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,159

Lot & Building Information for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $1
11/03/2008 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,159
Market value $348,500

Assessment History for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,500 $348,500 3.489 $12,159 +2.86%
2024 $348,500 $348,500 3.392 $11,821 +3.79%
2023 $348,500 $348,500 3.268 $11,389 +2.06%
2022 $348,500 $348,500 3.202 $11,159 +1.88%
2021 $348,500 $348,500 3.143 $10,953 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 33-35 Franklin Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Salter Pl, Bloomfield 1,426 07/10/2012 $1
17 Salter Pl, Bloomfield 1,584 02/03/2006 $380,000
9 Salter Pl, Bloomfield 960 11/28/2000 $80,000
111 Harrison St, Bloomfield 2,672 03/05/2020 $460,000
129 Harrison St, Bloomfield 1,812
131 Harrison St, Bloomfield 2,496 08/25/1976
23 Franklin St, Bloomfield 2,877 06/13/2012 $1
7 Salter Pl, Bloomfield 864 02/19/2020 $270,000
113 Harrison St, Bloomfield 2,276 07/01/2019 $425,000