Essex County  »  07003  »  Williamson Ave  »  90 Williamson Ave

90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 456
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 03/24/2006
Sale price $512,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,902

Lot & Building Information for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 3,328
Building class Hospital-Nursing Home (278)
Acreage 0.315
Year built 1903

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1903 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $577,600, the tax amount paid for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $20,152.

When was 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 03/24/2006 for $512,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2006 $512,500
01/11/1996 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,152
Current property tax $19,902
Market value $577,600

Assessment History for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,600 $577,600 3.489 $20,152 +2.86%
2024 $577,600 $577,600 3.392 $19,592 +3.79%
2023 $577,600 $577,600 3.268 $18,876 +2.06%
2022 $577,600 $577,600 3.202 $18,495 +1.88%
2021 $577,600 $577,600 3.143 $18,154 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 90 Williamson Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6-8 Rena Ln, Bloomfield 2,940 03/30/2005 $460,500
169 Walnut St, Bloomfield 2,408 11/20/2015 $240,000
82 Williamson Ave, Bloomfield 2,035 05/25/2016
183 Walnut St, Bloomfield 3,936 12/07/2005 $595,000
77 Liberty St, Bloomfield 1,732 09/24/1999 $120,000
79 Liberty St, Bloomfield 1,486 09/09/2022
81 Liberty St, Bloomfield 1,634 08/10/1979 $55,000
83 Liberty St, Bloomfield 1,388 08/18/2003 $255,000