2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 456 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 10/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $763,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,986 |
Lot & Building Information for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 2,940 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.105 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $589,200, the tax amount paid for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $20,557.
When was 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 06/06/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,986 |
| Market value | $589,200 |
Assessment History for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $589,200 | $589,200 | 3.392 | $19,986 | +18.27% |
| 2023 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 3.268 | $16,899 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 3.202 | $16,558 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 3.143 | $16,252 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 3.095 | $16,004 | -6.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-4 Rena Lane, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 493 | 0.27 |
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.45 |
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.90 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.92 | |
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 0.96 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.96 |