Essex County  »  07003  »  Belleville Ave  »  301 Belleville Ave

301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 517
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 06/25/2018
Sale price $771,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,687

Lot & Building Information for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 4,027
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 4,027 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $764,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2018 $771,000
07/30/1993 $175,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,687
Market value $764,900

Assessment History for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,900 $764,900 3.489 $26,687 +2.86%
2024 $764,900 $764,900 3.392 $25,945 +3.79%
2023 $764,900 $764,900 3.268 $24,997 +2.06%
2022 $764,900 $764,900 3.202 $24,492 +1.88%
2021 $764,900 $764,900 3.143 $24,041 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 301 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield 2,370 12/12/2003 $1
329 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield 17,700 12/27/2012 $1
52 New St, Bloomfield 2,028 09/21/2021
299 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield 3,062 05/04/2001 $245,000
48 New St, Bloomfield 2,640 06/30/1984 $90,000
58 New St, Bloomfield 1,700 07/18/2006 $449,000
337 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield 6,685 09/16/2016 $994,000
16 Rosewood Ter, Bloomfield 3,020 11/26/1974