Essex County  »  07003  »  Broad St  »  315 Broad St

315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 576
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 04/16/2015
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,847

Lot & Building Information for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 2,171
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 2,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2015 $420,000
12/15/2011 $1
11/13/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2011 - D
01/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2009 - D
12/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,847
Market value $454,200

Assessment History for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,200 $454,200 3.489 $15,847 +2.86%
2024 $454,200 $454,200 3.392 $15,406 +3.79%
2023 $454,200 $454,200 3.268 $14,843 +2.06%
2022 $454,200 $454,200 3.202 $14,543 +1.88%
2021 $454,200 $454,200 3.143 $14,276 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 315 Broad Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Broad St, Bloomfield 11,513 02/26/2021
309 Broad St, Bloomfield 3,157 01/01/2001
293 Broad St, Bloomfield 5,374 05/17/1995 $100
367-371 Broad St, Bloomfield 2,013 06/03/2022 $725,000
347 Broad St, Bloomfield 9,838 05/04/2007 $1
357 Rear Broad St, Bloomfield 6,419 08/18/2010 $1
331-357 Broad St, Bloomfield 6,100 09/20/2024 $1
9 James St, Bloomfield 07/18/1996 $97,500