Essex County  »  07003  »  Broad St  »  307 Broad St

307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 576
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Property tax $17,438

Lot & Building Information for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.449
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

How many square feet does 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,438
Market value $499,800

Assessment History for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,800 $499,800 3.489 $17,438 +2.86%
2024 $499,800 $499,800 3.392 $16,953 +3.79%
2023 $499,800 $499,800 3.268 $16,333 +2.06%
2022 $499,800 $499,800 3.202 $16,004 +1.88%
2021 $499,800 $499,800 3.143 $15,709 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 307 Broad Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Almira St, Bloomfield 2,068 04/24/2025
313 Broad St, Bloomfield 11,513 02/26/2021
293 Broad St, Bloomfield 5,374 05/17/1995 $100
309 Broad St, Bloomfield 3,157 01/01/2001
347 Broad St, Bloomfield 9,838 05/04/2007 $1
357 Rear Broad St, Bloomfield 6,419 08/18/2010 $1
331-357 Broad St, Bloomfield 6,100 09/20/2024 $1
21 Almira St, Bloomfield 1,518 06/07/2022
315 Broad St, Bloomfield 2,171 04/16/2015 $420,000