Essex County  »  07003  »  Broughton Ave  »  108 Broughton Ave

108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 811
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 06/13/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,312

Lot & Building Information for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 5,624
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1941

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

How many square feet does 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 5,624 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $628,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2014 $1
05/17/2012 $437,500
11/17/1997 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2014 - D
07/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,312
Market value $628,300

Assessment History for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $628,300 $628,300 3.392 $21,312 +3.79%
2023 $628,300 $628,300 3.268 $20,533 +2.06%
2022 $628,300 $628,300 3.202 $20,118 +1.88%
2021 $628,300 $628,300 3.143 $19,747 +1.55%
2020 $628,300 $628,300 3.095 $19,446 -15.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,921
Median age 38
Average household income $126,474
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 21,075
Owner occupied units 52.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 108 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield 1,294 12/02/2024
88-90 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield 01/24/2024
14 Pettit St, Bloomfield 2,002 12/28/1998 $1
91 Mill St, Bloomfield 1,480 03/22/2024
98 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield 1,845 11/01/2024
104 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield 4,372 12/17/2012 $177,000
94 Broughton Ave, Bloomfield 2,322 12/02/2024
12 Pettit St, Bloomfield 715 09/04/1986 $131,000
22 Pettit St, Bloomfield 1,400 10/23/1998 $150,000