Essex County  »  07006  »  Smull Ave  »  14 Smull Ave

14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Caldwell Boro Township
Block 22
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 02/27/2001
Sale price $328,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,533

Lot & Building Information for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 2,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2001 $328,000

Title Documents for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,533
Market value $507,600

Assessment History for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,600 $507,600 3.257 $16,533 +2.29%
2024 $507,600 $507,600 3.184 $16,162 +2.64%
2023 $507,600 $507,600 3.102 $15,746 +2.61%
2022 $507,600 $507,600 3.023 $15,345 +5.04%
2021 $507,600 $507,600 2.878 $14,609 +2.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 14 Smull Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Smull Ave, Caldwell 1,730 10/25/2002 $300,000
23 Personette St, Caldwell 1,636
30 Smull Ave, Caldwell 2,864 06/06/2025
36 Smull Ave, Caldwell 2,628 10/22/2024
21 Personette St, Caldwell 3,132 12/30/2013 $475,000
333 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 8,776 05/27/2017 $935,970
16 Smull Ave, Caldwell 07/11/2007 $1,075,000
24 Smull Ave, Caldwell 2,093 05/13/2021 $620,000
28 Smull Ave, Caldwell 2,490 05/22/2014 $459,900