Essex County  »  07006  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  329 Bloomfield Ave

329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Caldwell Boro Township
Block 22
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,007

Lot & Building Information for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 6,250
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1930
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 6,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $706,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $750,000
08/16/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2022 - R Mortgage
09/27/2022 - R Mortgage
10/01/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,007
Market value $706,400

Assessment History for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,400 $706,400 3.257 $23,007 +2.29%
2024 $706,400 $706,400 3.184 $22,492 +15.55%
2023 $627,500 $627,500 3.102 $19,465 -3.87%
2022 $669,800 $669,800 3.023 $20,248 +5.04%
2021 $669,800 $669,800 2.878 $19,277 +2.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 329 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Personette St, Caldwell 1,636
33 Personette St, Caldwell 2,625 07/11/2017 $1
108 Hatfield St, Caldwell 2,181 10/29/2001 $330,000
12 Smull Ave, Caldwell 1,730 10/25/2002 $300,000
30 Smull Ave, Caldwell 2,864 06/06/2025
21 Personette St, Caldwell 3,132 12/30/2013 $475,000
37 Personette St, Caldwell 2,329 03/09/2021
333 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 8,776 05/27/2017 $935,970
16 Smull Ave, Caldwell 07/11/2007 $1,075,000