Essex County  »  129 Evergreen Pl

129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange
Zip code 07018
County Essex
Municipality East Orange City
Block 710
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,992

Lot & Building Information for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Building sqft 20,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.448
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

• • Improvements for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

How many sq. ft. does 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018 has a total of 20,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the market value of 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018?

The current market value is $987,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $650,000

Title Documents for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2021 - R Mortgage
10/10/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, NJ 07018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,992
Market value $987,100

Assessment History for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $987,100 $987,100 3.241 $31,992 +3.18%
2024 $987,100 $987,100 3.141 $31,005 -0.85%
2023 $987,100 $987,100 3.168 $31,271 +9.02%
2022 $987,100 $987,100 2.906 $28,685 -9.81%
2021 $574,000 $574,000 5.541 $31,805 +1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,924
Median age 38.7
Average household income $81,099
Family households 52.1%
Occupied housing units 12,287
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange

Here are the neighbors for 129 Evergreen Place, East Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 S Harrison St, East Orange 05/30/2018 $10
576 Central Ave, East Orange 09/13/2018
115 Halsted St, East Orange 10/28/2016 $3,525,000
99 Evergreen Pl, East Orange 09/26/1973
164 S Harrison St, East Orange 01/22/2004 $1,764,000
132 S Harrison St, East Orange 05/04/1995 $555,750
174-176 S Harrison St, East Orange 03/09/2000 $550,000
582-620 Central Ave, East Orange 58,200 08/08/2016 $2,300,000