New York City  »  11218  »  Seeley St  »  95 Seeley St

95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Seeley Street
Neighborhood Windsor Terrace
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05261-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,541

Lot & Building Information for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,750
Lot dimensions 27.5 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,888
Building dimensions 22 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Seeley Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Terrace Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.17 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,860, the tax amount paid for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $9,001. For the next year, the tax amount for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $9,541.

When was 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold?

95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 03/27/1967.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 95 Seeley Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.