Essex County  »  07004  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  1260 Bloomfield Ave

1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 301
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Sale date 01/22/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,660

Lot & Building Information for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Building sqft 6,950
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.095
Year built 1983
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

How many square feet does 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 6,950 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

1260 Bloomfield Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/16/2018
Last updated 05/15/2026

Located off Rte 46,

EZ access to Rte 80/287/280

Ample parking

Bus stop on Bloomfield Ave

No elevator

 

$16.00sft + Utilities

 

For more information contact Sal Bellafiore 201 400 8847 [email protected] or Cathie Salamone 201 400 0660 [email protected]

 

*all information deemed reliable but not guaranteed*

View Listing

Brokers

Sal Bellafiore
Catherine Salamone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Office $16/Sqft/Year 3,500 Sal Bellafiore
(201) 400-8847
Catherine Salamone
(201) 400-0660
2nd Floor Office $16/Sqft/Year 1,750 Sal Bellafiore
(201) 400-8847
Catherine Salamone
(201) 400-0660
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1260 Bloomfield Ave
1260 Bloomfield Ave
1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield
Property Office Building
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5250 Sqft
Price $16/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2009 $1

Title Documents for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2009 - D
01/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,660
Market value $800,600

Assessment History for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,600 $800,600 2.081 $16,660 -2.57%
2024 $800,600 $800,600 2.136 $17,101 +4.04%
2023 $800,600 $800,600 2.053 $16,436 +2.50%
2022 $800,600 $800,600 2.003 $16,036 -1.18%
2021 $800,600 $800,600 2.027 $16,228 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 1260 Bloomfield Avenue, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 03/31/1994
1240 Bloomfield Ave, Fairfield 28,307
31 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 2,156 09/30/2003 $1
37 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 2,399 11/21/2003 $1
54 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 2,648 09/18/2024
1230 Bloomfield Ave, Fairfield 42,447 12/12/2014 $3,000,000
44 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 1,776 11/27/2013 $285,000
26 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 831 08/10/2021 $235,000
19 Broadway Ln, Fairfield 1,181 04/30/2019 $150,000