66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 301 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
| Property tax | $882 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 5.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
The current market value is $42,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $882 |
| Market value | $42,400 |
Assessment History for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,400 | $42,400 | 2.081 | $882 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $42,400 | $42,400 | 2.136 | $906 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $42,400 | $42,400 | 2.053 | $870 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $42,400 | $42,400 | 2.003 | $849 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $42,400 | $42,400 | 2.027 | $859 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Broadway Lane, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 233 | 1.43 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 1.62 |
| Harrison School | NR | Public | PK, K | 30 | 1.73 |
| Harrison School | NR | Public | PK, K | 30 | 1.73 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 272 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Valley School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 85 | 0.72 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 1.62 |
| Grover Cleveland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 586 | 1.92 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 1.94 |
| Glenview Academy | NR | Private | 3-9 | 39 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools