Essex County  »  07004  »  Oak Rd  »  3 Oak Rd

3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Oak Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 401
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $7,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,433

Lot & Building Information for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 51,886
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 51,886 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,267,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $7,420,000
02/06/2015 $5,000,000
08/26/2009 $5,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed Notice
10/25/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2015 - D
02/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2009 - D
09/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,433
Market value $6,267,800

Assessment History for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,267,800 $6,267,800 2.081 $130,433 -2.57%
2024 $6,267,800 $6,267,800 2.136 $133,880 +4.04%
2023 $6,267,800 $6,267,800 2.053 $128,678 +2.50%
2022 $6,267,800 $6,267,800 2.003 $125,544 -1.18%
2021 $6,267,800 $6,267,800 2.027 $127,048 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 3 Oak Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5-13 Oak Rd, Fairfield
1275 Bloomfield Ave, Fairfield 06/29/1995
25 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 2,903 09/20/2018 $295,000
47-49 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 8,027 01/03/2007 $975,000
1 Ray Pl, Fairfield 1,853 02/03/2022
4 Oak Rd, Fairfield 1,496 11/04/2024
37 Brook St, Fairfield 1,537 03/22/2023
53 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 1,800 05/31/1996
57 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 2,708 03/14/2003 $279,900
63 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 1,370 07/18/2022
1 Oak Rd, Fairfield 10,145 01/02/1997