Essex County  »  07004  »  Oak Rd  »  15 Oak Rd

15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Oak Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 401
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Sale date 08/06/2015
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,369

Lot & Building Information for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 9,866
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 9,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,171,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

No photo available
15 Oak Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/10/2026
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 1.5 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $18.82/Sqft/Year 2,040 David R. Williams
Maria Lima
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
15 Oak Road
15 Oak Road, Fairfield
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2040 Sqft
Price $18.82/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2015 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,369
Market value $1,171,000

Assessment History for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 2.081 $24,369 -2.57%
2024 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 2.136 $25,013 +4.04%
2023 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 2.053 $24,041 +2.50%
2022 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 2.003 $23,455 -1.18%
2021 $1,171,000 $1,171,000 2.027 $23,736 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 15 Oak Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5-13 Oak Rd, Fairfield
1275 Bloomfield Ave, Fairfield 06/29/1995
47-49 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 8,027 01/03/2007 $975,000
1 Ray Pl, Fairfield 1,853 02/03/2022
4 Oak Rd, Fairfield 1,496 11/04/2024
7 Ray Pl, Fairfield 8,592 05/15/2025
37 Brook St, Fairfield 1,537 03/22/2023
53 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 1,800 05/31/1996
57 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 2,708 03/14/2003 $279,900
63 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 1,370 07/18/2022
1 Oak Rd, Fairfield 10,145 01/02/1997