12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 601 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
| Sale date | 12/13/2010 |
| Sale price | $2,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $63,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 33,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 2.09 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 33,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.
What is the market value of 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?The current market value is $3,067,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2010 | $2,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $63,843 |
| Market value | $3,067,900 |
Assessment History for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067,900 | $3,067,900 | 2.081 | $63,843 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $3,067,900 | $3,067,900 | 2.136 | $65,530 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $3,067,900 | $3,067,900 | 2.053 | $62,984 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $3,067,900 | $3,067,900 | 2.003 | $61,450 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $3,067,900 | $3,067,900 | 2.027 | $62,186 | +4.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,824 |
| Median age | 49.9 |
| Average household income | $145,876 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,039 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $650,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield
Here are the neighbors for 12-14 Industrial Road, Fairfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Industrial Rd, Fairfield | 30,000 | 12/30/2016 | $2,370,000 |
| 26-28 Industrial Rd, Fairfield | 63,546 | 12/28/2022 | |
| 161 Dwight Pl, Fairfield | 30,860 | 09/11/2023 | |
| 78 Clinton Rd, Fairfield | 5,590 | 04/26/2002 | $300,000 |
| 46 Clinton Rd, Fairfield | 3,634 | 10/28/2021 | $1 |