136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield |
| Zip code | 07004 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Fairfield Township |
| Block | 701 |
| Lot | 15.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
| Sale date | 09/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $8,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $150,506 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
| Building sqft | 79,815 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 5.01 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
- • Improvements for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 79,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.
What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,232,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/14/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
A premier Fairfield location that is directly off of Route 46 and I-80. This property is uniquely located to provide a broad supply chain solution for both Northern Jersey and NYC and is well positioned for any last mile ecommerce use.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 37,000 | Jeff Volpi Bill Waxman TJ Calderone |
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 | $8,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $150,506 |
| Market value | $7,232,400 |
Assessment History for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232,400 | $7,232,400 | 2.081 | $150,506 | -2.57% |
| 2024 | $7,232,400 | $7,232,400 | 2.136 | $154,484 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $7,232,400 | $7,232,400 | 2.053 | $148,481 | +2.50% |
| 2022 | $7,232,400 | $7,232,400 | 2.003 | $144,865 | -1.18% |
| 2021 | $7,232,400 | $7,232,400 | 2.027 | $146,601 | +4.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,824 |
| Median age | 49.9 |
| Average household income | $145,876 |
| Family households | 75.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,039 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $650,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield
Here are the neighbors for 136 Clinton Road, Fairfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Lehigh Dr, Fairfield | 03/16/2023 | ||
| 130 Clinton Rd, Fairfield | 57,785 | 11/20/2024 | |
| 161 Dwight Pl, Fairfield | 30,860 | 09/11/2023 | |
| 100 Route 46, Fairfield | 63,750 | 10/01/2003 | |
| 14 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield | 2,016 | 08/27/2007 | $380,000 |
| 60 Route 46, Fairfield | 35,120 | ||