Essex County  »  07004  »  Lehigh Dr  »  123 Lehigh Dr

123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 701
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Sale date 09/28/2022
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,818

Lot & Building Information for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Building sqft 41,190
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.4
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 41,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,133,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2022 $8,500,000
01/20/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2021 - R Mortgage
01/20/2009 - D
03/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2009 - D
03/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $106,818
Market value $5,133,000

Assessment History for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,133,000 $5,133,000 2.081 $106,818 -2.57%
2024 $5,133,000 $5,133,000 2.136 $109,641 +4.04%
2023 $5,133,000 $5,133,000 2.053 $105,380 +2.50%
2022 $5,133,000 $5,133,000 2.003 $102,814 -1.18%
2021 $5,133,000 $5,133,000 2.027 $104,046 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 123 Lehigh Drive, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Lehigh Dr, Fairfield 03/16/2023
136 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 79,815 09/25/2020 $8,750,000
130 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 57,785 11/20/2024
100 Route 46, Fairfield 63,750 10/01/2003
14 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 2,016 08/27/2007 $380,000
117 Lehigh Dr, Fairfield 03/16/2023
90 Route 46, Fairfield
7 Maple Pl, Fairfield 2,078 04/18/2022
60 Route 46, Fairfield 35,120
114 Clinton Rd, Fairfield 30,180 11/20/2024
7 Industrial Rd, Fairfield 10,540 04/03/2001