Essex County  »  07004  »  Law Dr  »  21 Law Dr

21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Law Drive, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 903.01
Lot 30.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Sale date 02/03/2000
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $142,428

Lot & Building Information for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Building sqft 57,218
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.045
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 57,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,844,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2000 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2023 - R Mortgage
02/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $142,428
Market value $6,844,200

Assessment History for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,844,200 $6,844,200 2.081 $142,428 -2.57%
2024 $6,844,200 $6,844,200 2.136 $146,192 +4.04%
2023 $6,844,200 $6,844,200 2.053 $140,511 +2.50%
2022 $6,844,200 $6,844,200 2.003 $137,089 -1.18%
2021 $6,844,200 $6,844,200 2.027 $138,732 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 21 Law Drive, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Law Dr, Fairfield 19,389
17 Law Dr, Fairfield 74,542 12/15/2022 $10
27 Law Dr, Fairfield 21,270 03/16/2023
23 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 54,289 11/06/2002 $1
11 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 30,496 05/15/2008 $1
82 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield
76 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,564 09/26/2017 $390,000
31 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 20,130 03/30/1994
7 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 44,539 10/23/1996
144 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 33,692 03/29/2007 $2,050,000
70 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,362 09/28/2023 $480,000
35-51 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 57,650 09/24/1999
6 Plog Rd, Fairfield 1,026 06/24/2019
88 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,404
74 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,052 04/07/2022
22 Law Dr, Fairfield 39,957 02/15/2017 $5,256,721
10 Plog Rd, Fairfield 30,650 03/26/2007 $2,840,000
80 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 3,834 10/26/2022
26 Law Dr, Fairfield 43,219 03/06/2023