Essex County  »  07004  »  Law Dr  »  22 Law Dr

22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Law Drive, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 903.02
Lot 15.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Sale date 02/15/2017
Sale price $5,256,721
Arm's length
Property tax $109,013

Lot & Building Information for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Building sqft 39,957
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.632
Year built 1978
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 39,957 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,238,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2017 $5,256,721
07/06/2015 $3,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,013
Market value $5,238,500

Assessment History for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,238,500 $5,238,500 2.081 $109,013 -2.57%
2024 $5,238,500 $5,238,500 2.136 $111,894 +4.04%
2023 $5,238,500 $5,238,500 2.053 $107,546 +2.50%
2022 $5,238,500 $5,238,500 2.003 $104,927 -1.18%
2021 $5,238,500 $5,238,500 2.027 $106,184 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 22 Law Drive, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Gloria Ln, Fairfield 47,252
25 Law Dr, Fairfield 19,389
17 Law Dr, Fairfield 74,542 12/15/2022 $10
23 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 54,289 11/06/2002 $1
11 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 30,496 05/15/2008 $1
27 Law Dr, Fairfield 21,270 03/16/2023
82 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield
150 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 7,966 09/29/2021
4 Gloria Ln, Fairfield 26,926 06/18/2005 $2,100,000
21 Law Dr, Fairfield 57,218 02/03/2000 $3,150,000
31 Kulick Rd, Fairfield 20,130 03/30/1994