Essex County  »  07004  »  Spielman Rd  »  7 Spielman Rd

7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1102
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Sale date 05/11/2000
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,971

Lot & Building Information for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 12,691
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 12,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,968,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2000 $200,000

Title Documents for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,971
Market value $1,968,800

Assessment History for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 2.081 $40,971 -2.57%
2024 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 2.136 $42,054 +4.04%
2023 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 2.053 $40,419 +2.50%
2022 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 2.003 $39,435 -1.18%
2021 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 2.027 $39,908 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 7 Spielman Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 10,610 09/30/2002 $955,000
8 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 23,224 08/11/2011 $1
202 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 15,911 02/28/2008 $1,300,000
21 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,000 08/28/2024
11 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 12,813 01/16/2015 $900,000
10 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 17,839 08/24/2023 $10
210 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 27,055 12/08/2021 $7,000,000
3 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 8,944 07/15/2015 $870,000