Essex County  »  07004  »  Dwight Pl  »  10 Dwight Pl

10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1103
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Sale date 06/10/2019
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,226

Lot & Building Information for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Building sqft 21,636
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 1971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

How many square feet does 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 21,636 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,365,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2019 $3,200,000
05/18/2018 $2,450,000
03/20/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Grant Deed
06/10/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,226
Market value $2,365,500

Assessment History for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,365,500 $2,365,500 2.081 $49,226 -2.57%
2024 $2,365,500 $2,365,500 2.136 $50,527 +4.04%
2023 $2,365,500 $2,365,500 2.053 $48,564 +2.50%
2022 $2,365,500 $2,365,500 2.003 $47,381 -1.18%
2021 $2,365,500 $2,365,500 2.027 $47,949 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 10 Dwight Place, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,654 08/06/2001
200 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 10,610 09/30/2002 $955,000
21 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,000 08/28/2024
9 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 15,206 04/08/2025
202 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 15,911 02/28/2008 $1,300,000
11 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 12,813 01/16/2015 $900,000
26 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 23,277 10/10/1997
3 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 8,944 07/15/2015 $870,000
7 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 12,691 05/11/2000 $200,000