Essex County  »  07004  »  Spielman Rd  »  19 Spielman Rd

19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1103
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Sale date 07/29/2015
Sale price $1,647,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,782

Lot & Building Information for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 17,882
Building class Store
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 17,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,575,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2015 $1,647,000

Title Documents for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,782
Market value $1,575,300

Assessment History for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,575,300 $1,575,300 2.081 $32,782 -2.57%
2024 $1,575,300 $1,575,300 2.136 $33,648 +4.04%
2023 $1,575,300 $1,575,300 2.053 $32,341 +2.50%
2022 $1,575,300 $1,575,300 2.003 $31,553 -1.18%
2021 $1,575,300 $1,575,300 2.027 $31,931 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 19 Spielman Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,654 08/06/2001
25 Dwight Pl, Fairfield 34,807 03/31/2014 $2,600,000
200 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 10,610 09/30/2002 $955,000
9 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 15,206 04/08/2025
21 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,000 08/28/2024
202 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 15,911 02/28/2008 $1,300,000
26 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 23,277 10/10/1997
3 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 8,944 07/15/2015 $870,000
23 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 49,712 04/09/2001