Essex County  »  07004  »  Dwight Pl  »  25 Dwight Pl

25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1105
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Sale date 03/31/2014
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,228

Lot & Building Information for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Building sqft 34,807
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.21
Year built 1974
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 34,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2014 $2,600,000
11/30/2003 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,228
Market value $2,750,000

Assessment History for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.081 $57,228 -11.26%
2024 $3,019,300 $3,019,300 2.136 $64,492 +4.04%
2023 $3,019,300 $3,019,300 2.053 $61,986 +2.50%
2022 $3,019,300 $3,019,300 2.003 $60,477 -1.18%
2021 $3,019,300 $3,019,300 2.027 $61,201 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 25 Dwight Place, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 11,742 11/12/2024
22 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 12,856
17 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,654 08/06/2001
23 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 18,499 09/16/2013 $2,067,648
9 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 15,206 04/08/2025
21 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,000 08/28/2024
18 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 15,032 06/26/2009 $1,150,000
26 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 23,277 10/10/1997
23 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 49,712 04/09/2001
19 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 17,882 07/29/2015 $1,647,000