Essex County  »  07004  »  Spielman Rd  »  12 Spielman Rd

12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1107
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Sale date 01/23/2008
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,337

Lot & Building Information for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Building sqft 18,030
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.928
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 18,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

No photo available
12 Spielman Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/12/2020
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 0.9276 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex - Industrial $15/Sqft/Year 7,500 Gregory J. Sabato
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
12 Spielman Rd
12 Spielman Road, Fairfield
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7500 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2008 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2008 - D
01/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,337
Market value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 2.081 $34,337 -23.12%
2024 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 2.136 $44,664 +4.04%
2023 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 2.053 $42,928 +2.50%
2022 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 2.003 $41,883 -1.18%
2021 $2,091,000 $2,091,000 2.027 $42,385 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 12 Spielman Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Gloria Ln, Fairfield 14,077 12/03/2021 $2,400,000
170 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 09/18/2023
182 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 3,835 01/28/2021
22 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 12,856
8 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 16,500 08/28/2024
19 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 33,629 11/12/2010 $2,941,200
23 Audrey Pl, Fairfield 18,499 09/16/2013 $2,067,648
10 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 13,082
6 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 13,099 12/17/2025
158 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 14,923 06/06/2016 $2,100,000