Essex County  »  07004  »  Fairfield Rd  »  170 Fairfield Rd

170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 1107
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Sale date 06/20/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.15
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

When was 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 built?

170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 2022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2022 $600,000
04/20/2022 $570,000
04/25/2019 $1,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2024 - R Mortgage
09/28/2023 - R Mortgage 06/01/2053
09/18/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
05/25/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
06/20/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
05/27/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
04/20/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2021 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $1,845,600 $1,845,600 2.027 $37,410 +4.86%
2020 $1,845,600 $1,845,600 1.933 $35,675 +64.98%
2019 $953,000 $953,000 2.269 $21,624 +3.80%
2018 $953,000 $953,000 2.186 $20,833 -0.27%
2017 $953,000 $953,000 2.192 $20,890 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 170 Fairfield Road, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 3,835 01/28/2021
53 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,610 03/31/2025
11 Gloria Ln, Fairfield 14,077 12/03/2021 $2,400,000
234 Route 46, Fairfield
8 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 16,500 08/28/2024
61 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 2,746 06/22/2006 $700,000
10 Spielman Rd, Fairfield 13,082
57 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 1,608 11/12/2004 $1
254 Route 46, Fairfield 08/25/2015 $750,000
158 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield 14,923 06/06/2016 $2,100,000