Essex County  »  07004  »  Route 46  »  710 Route 46

Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Route 46, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 2901
Lot 20.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $7,310,875
Arm's length
Property tax $197,695

Lot & Building Information for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 9.82
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 710 Route 46, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Route 46, Fairfield

When was Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 built?

Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 1986.

What is the assessed value of Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,500,000, the tax amount paid for Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 is $197,695.

When was Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 last sold?

Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was last sold in 05/31/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Route 46, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $7,310,875
03/21/2013 $4,275,000
07/26/2006 $15,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Route 46, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2024 - R Mortgage
05/31/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2022 - R Mortgage
01/12/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for Fairfield Corporate Center - Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $197,695
Market value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Route 46, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 2.081 $197,695 -2.57%
2024 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 2.136 $202,920 +4.04%
2023 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 2.053 $195,035 +2.50%
2022 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 2.003 $190,285 -13.08%
2021 $10,800,000 $10,800,000 2.027 $218,916 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Route 46, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Route 46, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Route 46, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for Fairfield Corporate Center - 710 Route 46, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Route 46, Fairfield 12/12/2025 $1
695 Route 46, Fairfield 157,400 03/24/2020 $16,300,000
80 Two Bridges Rd, Fairfield 1,792 05/03/2002 $286,000
42 Two Bridges Rd, Fairfield 07/07/2022 $1
107 Little Falls Rd, Fairfield 63,000 04/27/1999
643-645 RT46, Fairfield 16,563 12/12/2025 $1
653 Route 46 W, Fairfield 18,350
632-640 Route 46, Fairfield 128,240 08/24/2009 $1
131 Little Falls Rd, Fairfield 03/01/1998