Essex County  »  07004  »  Route 46  »  105 Route 46

105 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

105 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Route 46, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 3001
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Sale date 12/12/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,720

Lot & Building Information for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.45
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Highway District (HD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 105 Route 46, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Route 46, Fairfield

What is the market value of 105 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

The current market value is $755,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Route 46, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2025 $1
02/27/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Route 46, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2025 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
02/27/2014 - D
02/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Route 46, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,720
Market value $755,400

Assessment History for 105 Route 46, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Route 46, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,400 $755,400 2.081 $15,720 -2.57%
2024 $755,400 $755,400 2.136 $16,135 +4.04%
2023 $755,400 $755,400 2.053 $15,508 +2.50%
2022 $755,400 $755,400 2.003 $15,131 -1.18%
2021 $755,400 $755,400 2.027 $15,312 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Route 46, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Route 46, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winston S. Churchill School 7 Public 3-6 384 1.28
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 1.36
Tiny Tiki's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 18 1.36
Little Falls Township Public School # 3 8 Public 3-4 173 1.36
Monarch Montessori School NR Private PK-2 38 1.40

Nearest middle schools

West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.22
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.50
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.52
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 1.53
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 1.60

Nearest high schools

Essex High School NR Public 9-12 15 0.31
Essex Campus Academy NR Public 9-12 17 0.31
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.20
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 1.50