Essex County  »  07004  »  Plymouth St  »  35 Plymouth St

35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 5601
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Sale date 01/25/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,238

Lot & Building Information for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Building sqft 4,608
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

How many square feet does 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 4,608 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $443,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2023 $1
10/07/2019 $275,000
10/10/2000 $62,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2019 - D
10/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,238
Market value $443,900

Assessment History for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,900 $443,900 2.081 $9,238 +193.80%
2024 $147,200 $147,200 2.136 $3,144 +4.04%
2023 $147,200 $147,200 2.053 $3,022 +2.50%
2022 $147,200 $147,200 2.003 $2,948 -1.18%
2021 $147,200 $147,200 2.027 $2,984 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 35 Plymouth Street, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,260 06/24/2024
12 Gardner Rd, Fairfield 11/20/2024
41 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,987 01/17/2014 $1
15 Commerce Rd, Fairfield 22,080 04/29/2016 $525,681
7 Commerce Rd, Fairfield 17,662 01/23/2015 $850,000
29 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,494 07/02/2015 $182,500
25 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,824 08/20/2020 $405,000