Essex County  »  07004  »  Plymouth St  »  11 Plymouth St

11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield
Zip code 07004
County Essex
Municipality Fairfield Township
Block 5601
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,913

Lot & Building Information for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Building sqft 5,877
Building class Store
Acreage 1.209

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

• • Improvements for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

How many sq. ft. does 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004 has a total of 5,877 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the market value of 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004?

The current market value is $1,149,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $510,000
01/21/2020 $10
02/10/2012 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, NJ 07004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,913
Market value $1,149,100

Assessment History for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 2.081 $23,913 -2.57%
2024 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 2.136 $24,545 +4.04%
2023 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 2.053 $23,591 +2.50%
2022 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 2.003 $23,016 -1.18%
2021 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 2.027 $23,292 +4.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,824
Median age 49.9
Average household income $145,876
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,039
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $650,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield

Here are the neighbors for 11 Plymouth Street, Fairfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Gardner Rd, Fairfield 46,677 11/20/2024
7 Evans St, Fairfield 60,465 11/20/2024
8 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,260 06/24/2024
51 Route 46, Fairfield 38,541 11/05/2018 $4,140,000
35 Plymouth St, Fairfield 4,608 01/25/2023 $1
41 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,987 01/17/2014 $1
24 Stewart Pl, Fairfield 57,186 11/20/2024
8 Gardner Rd, Fairfield 27,656
7 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,092 05/31/2022
25 Plymouth St, Fairfield 1,824 08/20/2020 $405,000