Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  1104 Springfield Ave

1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 33
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Current property tax $25,927

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building class Laundry/Cleaners (441)
Acreage 0.08

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $410,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,426
Current property tax $25,927
Market value $410,300

Assessment History for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $149,100 $149,100 6.197 $9,240 +2.04%
2023 $149,100 $149,100 6.073 $9,055 +1.88%
2022 $149,100 $149,100 5.961 $8,888 -0.30%
2021 $149,100 $149,100 5.979 $8,915 +0.05%
2020 $149,100 $149,100 5.976 $8,910 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 1104 Springfield Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Smith St, Irvington 1,472 09/30/2019 $265,000
32 Tremont St, Irvington 2,822
14 William S Bull St, Irvington 08/03/2015 $2,000,000
45 Smith St, Irvington 1,691 02/10/2016 $43,000
57 Smith St, Irvington 2,604 05/24/2011 $100,700
39 Smith St, Irvington 02/17/2022 $109,544,205
18 William S Bull St, Irvington 1,424
1230 Clinton Ave, Irvington