39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Bamford Place, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 50 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
| Sale date | 03/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
| Building sqft | 1,966 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1924 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
- • Improvements for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $428,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $11,074.
When was 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 03/05/2003 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2003 | $165,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,075 |
| Market value | $428,100 |
Assessment History for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428,100 | $428,100 | 2.587 | $11,075 | +9.84% |
| 2024 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 6.197 | $10,083 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 6.073 | $9,881 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.961 | $9,699 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.979 | $9,728 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Bamford Place, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Avenue Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.22 |
| St. John the Baptist Ukraini | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| St. Anthonys School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.37 | |
| Burch Charter School Of Excellence | 3 | Charter | K-5 | 328 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newark Sch Of Data Science And Information Technology | NR | Public | 9 | 199 | 0.34 |
| St. Anthonys School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.37 | |
| University Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 720 | 0.41 |
| Ivy Hill Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 471 | 0.45 |