Essex County  »  07111  »  18th Ave  »  833-839 18th Ave

833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 64
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 04/07/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,806

Lot & Building Information for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $920,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2023 $1
09/15/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Quitclaim Deed
09/15/2010 - D
09/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,806
Market value $920,200

Assessment History for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $920,200 $920,200 2.587 $23,806 -25.68%
2024 $516,900 $516,900 6.197 $32,032 +2.04%
2023 $516,900 $516,900 6.073 $31,391 +1.88%
2022 $516,900 $516,900 5.961 $30,812 -0.30%
2021 $516,900 $516,900 5.979 $30,905 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 833-839 18th Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251-253 Munn Ave, Irvington 3,740 02/03/2026
32 University Pl, Irvington
242-244 Columbia Ave, Irvington 3,740 08/30/2022
248-250 Munn Ave, Irvington 3,740
260-262 Munn Ave, Irvington 3,740 04/16/2024
12 University Pl, Irvington
303-305 Myrtle Ave, Irvington 2,675 05/22/2019 $270,000
243-245 Munn Ave, Irvington 12/21/2017
299 Myrtle Ave, Irvington 03/23/2016 $1
259-261 Munn Ave, Irvington 3,740 10/21/2021 $1