681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 681 15th Avenue, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 156 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
| Sale date | 05/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $73,218 |
Lot & Building Information for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.234 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
- • Improvements for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
Assessed at $1,181,500, the tax amount paid for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $30,565.
When was 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 05/25/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $73,218 |
| Market value | $1,181,500 |
Assessment History for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $413,400 | $413,400 | 6.197 | $25,618 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $413,400 | $413,400 | 6.073 | $25,106 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $413,400 | $413,400 | 5.961 | $24,643 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $413,400 | $413,400 | 5.979 | $24,717 | +0.05% |
| 2020 | $413,400 | $413,400 | 5.976 | $24,705 | +2.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681 15th Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 367 | 0.20 |
| Fourteenth Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 101 | 0.25 |
| Full Gospel Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Seventeenth Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 335 | 0.37 |
| Speedway Academies | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 566 | 0.44 |
| Newark Early College High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 419 | 0.50 |