41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 172 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
| Sale date | 12/18/2012 |
| Sale price | $217,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.191 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
- • Improvements for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Assessed at $123,400, the tax amount paid for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $3,192.
When was 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 12/18/2012 for $217,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,647 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $123,400 |
Assessment History for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 6.197 | $3,824 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 6.073 | $3,747 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 5.961 | $3,678 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 5.979 | $3,689 | +0.05% |
| 2020 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 5.976 | $3,687 | +2.79% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 60,334 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $77,480 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $299,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $271,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington
Here are the neighbors for 41-45 South 20th Street, Irvington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 86 Beverly St, Irvington | 11/01/2006 | $1 | |
| 568-572 21st St, Irvington | 06/15/2015 | $285,000 | |
| 55-93 S 20th St, East Orange | 03/09/2017 | $10 | |
| 56-64 S 20th St, Irvington | 6,948 | 12/29/2021 | $1,500,000 |
| 38 S 20th St, Newark | 8,462 | 07/03/2019 | $700,000 |