Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  1211 Springfield Ave

1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 340
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 08/08/2022
Sale price $957,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,158

Lot & Building Information for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building sqft 10,111
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.339 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 10,111 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $1,695,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2022 $957,000
06/24/2005 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $105,089
Current property tax $107,158
Market value $1,695,800

Assessment History for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $792,000 $792,000 6.197 $49,080 +2.04%
2023 $792,000 $792,000 6.073 $48,098 +1.88%
2022 $792,000 $792,000 5.961 $47,211 -0.30%
2021 $792,000 $792,000 5.979 $47,354 +0.05%
2020 $792,000 $792,000 5.976 $47,330 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 1211 Springfield Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1221 Springfield Ave, Irvington 04/21/2022 $10
63 Wilson Pl, Irvington 2,640 06/18/2024
1203 Springfield Ave, Irvington
1191-1195 Springfield Ave, Irvington 05/04/2011 $385,000
59 Wilson Pl, Irvington 2,162 04/12/2023
647 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington
1197-1201 Springfield Ave, Irvington
651 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 3,284 08/21/2024
1225 Springfield Ave, Irvington 8,100 12/30/2022
57 Wilson Pl, Irvington 2,064 01/14/2025 $350,000