Essex County  »  07039  »  W MT Pleasant Ave  »  442 W MT Pleasant Ave

442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 100
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 07/06/2007
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $265,201

Lot & Building Information for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 47,097
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 3.58
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 47,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,478,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2007 $12,000,000
04/26/2004 $10,000,000
04/05/1990 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2007 - D
07/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $265,201
Market value $10,478,100

Assessment History for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,478,100 $10,478,100 2.531 $265,201 +3.48%
2024 $10,478,100 $10,478,100 2.446 $256,294 +3.12%
2023 $10,478,100 $10,478,100 2.372 $248,541 +1.67%
2022 $10,478,100 $10,478,100 2.333 $244,454 +0.82%
2021 $10,478,100 $10,478,100 2.314 $242,463 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 442 West Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
299 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston 4,667
305 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston 97,885
115 Naylon Ave, Livingston 15,748 09/18/1990 $285,000
18 Microlab Rd, Livingston 14,100 05/11/2001 $1,000,000
1 Naylon Pl, Livingston 26,258 05/16/2025
125 Dorsa Ave, Livingston 3,200 10/14/2004 $375,000
293 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston 79,533 06/28/2006 $1
464 W MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston