Essex County  »  07039  »  Beaufort Ave  »  117 Beaufort Ave

117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 107
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 05/24/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,198

Lot & Building Information for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 2,657
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.249
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,657 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $16,198.

When was 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold?

117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 01/03/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2018 $10
05/12/2003 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2022 - R Mortgage 12/01/2051
01/03/2022 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,198
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 2.531 $16,198 +3.48%
2024 $640,000 $640,000 2.446 $15,654 +3.12%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 2.372 $15,181 +1.67%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 2.333 $14,931 +0.82%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 2.314 $14,810 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.43
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.63
Frank J. Smith Elementary School NR Public K-2 292 0.90
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 1.14
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.63
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 1.14
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 1.70
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.87
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.90

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.63
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 0.66
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.09
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.63
Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 1.64

Neighbors for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 117 Beaufort Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 4,277 11/19/2025
121 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,892 02/28/1994 $369,000
38 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 4,352 08/05/2021 $1,250,000
36 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 3,686 10/21/2024
129 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,012 06/08/2017 $612,500
217 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,750 03/22/2015 $795,000
229 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,674 12/30/2014 $10
354 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 1,952 04/07/2015 $360,000
223 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 3,376 06/08/1991 $310,000
235 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,828 01/12/2001
207 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,554
360 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 1,752
211 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,414 03/28/2005 $1
113 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,931 09/05/2025
34 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 5,195 07/07/1997 $835,000
125 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 2,489 06/08/2010 $625,000
42 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 3,859 07/01/1996 $625,000
310 Eisenhower Pkwy, Livingston 17,266 02/25/2021
44 Rainbow Ridge Dr, Livingston 2,858 02/15/2024
127 Beaufort Ave, Livingston 1,552 06/04/2010 $200,000