Essex County  »  07039  »  Morningside Dr  »  7 Morningside Dr

7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 400
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Sale date 07/30/2010
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,311

Lot & Building Information for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Building sqft 2,776
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.583
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $881,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $22,310.

When was 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 07/30/2010 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2010 $730,000

Title Documents for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,311
Market value $881,500

Assessment History for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $881,500 $881,500 2.531 $22,311 +3.48%
2024 $881,500 $881,500 2.446 $21,561 +3.85%
2023 $875,300 $875,300 2.372 $20,762 +1.67%
2022 $875,300 $875,300 2.333 $20,421 +0.82%
2021 $875,300 $875,300 2.314 $20,254 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.44
Frank J. Smith Elementary School NR Public K-2 292 0.98
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.07
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 1.13
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 1.07
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 1.51
East Hanover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 297 1.59
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.74
St Rose Of Lima Academy NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.96

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 1.07
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.08
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.13
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.75
Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 1.96

Neighbors for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 7 Morningside Drive, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Morningside Dr, Livingston 4,631 02/22/2019 $1,435,000
83 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,303 12/21/2009 $689,000
8 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,645 06/07/2023
87 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 3,401 06/10/2015 $865,000
1 Morningside Dr, Livingston 2,419 07/27/2016 $915,000
9 Morningside Dr, Livingston 2,737 04/23/2013 $750,000
3 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,543 06/04/1993 $335,000
5 Morningside Dr, Livingston 2,790 10/02/1998 $465,000
6 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,688 09/14/2017 $894,000
85 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,435 07/31/2002 $620,000
4 Burlington Rd, Livingston 3,043 03/27/2025
10 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,352 03/03/2000 $487,425
79 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,510
75 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,883 08/05/2008 $1
7 Burlington Rd, Livingston 3,113 02/07/2020 $1
89 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 4,164 03/28/2018 $652,000
77 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,783 11/06/2017 $799,000
5 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,656
9 Burlington Rd, Livingston 2,785
91 N Hillside Ave, Livingston 2,870 08/04/2025