Essex County  »  07039  »  Birch Tree Ln  »  10 Birch Tree Ln

10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 902
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Property tax $14,786

Lot & Building Information for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Building sqft 2,090
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.247
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

• • Improvements for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039?

10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $14,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,786
Market value $584,200

Assessment History for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,200 $584,200 2.531 $14,786 +3.48%
2024 $584,200 $584,200 2.446 $14,290 +3.12%
2023 $584,200 $584,200 2.372 $13,857 +1.67%
2022 $584,200 $584,200 2.333 $13,629 +0.82%
2021 $584,200 $584,200 2.314 $13,518 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Birch Tree Lane, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 0.47
Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.70
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.90
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.90
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.15
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.56
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 1.79
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.80
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 2.06

Nearest high schools

Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.96
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.56
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.58
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.69