Essex County  »  07039  »  E MT Pleasant Ave  »  39 E MT Pleasant Ave

39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 1503
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 06/04/2020
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,806

Lot & Building Information for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 7,451
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 2022
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 7,451 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,390,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2020 $815,000

Title Documents for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
09/07/2023 - R
Corrective Deed
01/06/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Declaration of Restrictions
06/04/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $85,806
Market value $3,390,200

Assessment History for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,390,200 $3,390,200 2.531 $85,806 +3.48%
2024 $3,390,200 $3,390,200 2.446 $82,924 +311.29%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 2.372 $20,162 +1.67%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 2.333 $19,831 -9.79%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 2.314 $21,983 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 39 East Mt Pleasant Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 E MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 8,673 05/15/2009 $2,800,000
102 N Livingston Ave, Livingston 1,185 06/10/2025
83 Glendale Ave, Livingston 1,416 12/12/2019 $540,000
21 Garnet Ter, Livingston 1,872 12/19/1990 $1
15 Garnet Ter, Livingston 1,848
47 E MT Pleasant Ave, Livingston 18,783
100 N Livingston Ave, Livingston 1,287 03/06/2025
98 N Livingston Ave, Livingston 1,152 01/09/2013 $1