Essex County  »  07039  »  E MC Clellan Ave  »  123 E MC Clellan Ave

123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 1703
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 04/29/2005
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,717

Lot & Building Information for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 4,600
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.262
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the market value of 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2005 $930,000

Title Documents for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2005 - D
07/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,717
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.531 $17,717 +3.48%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 2.446 $17,122 +3.12%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 2.372 $16,604 -10.81%
2022 $798,000 $798,000 2.333 $18,617 +0.82%
2021 $798,000 $798,000 2.314 $18,466 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 123 East MC Clellan Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 MC Call Ave, Livingston 1,072 04/10/2023
32 MC Call Ave, Livingston 1,428 04/10/2009 $290,000
67 Sykes Ave, Livingston 2,363
78 Sykes Ave, Livingston 2,018 03/16/2010 $1
30 MC Call Ave, Livingston 1,540 09/23/2019 $1
74 Sykes Ave, Livingston 2,489 02/22/2022 $782,000
76 Sykes Ave, Livingston 2,016 10/02/2024
5 Franklin Ave, Livingston 2,904 08/16/2021
65 Sykes Ave, Livingston 1,536 02/22/2008 $1