Essex County  »  07039  »  Westmount Dr  »  39 Westmount Dr

39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 2400
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Sale date 04/26/2023
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,908

Lot & Building Information for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.726

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

What is the market value of 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $470,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2023 $1,175,000
09/03/2002 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2024 - R Mortgage
05/03/2024 - R Mortgage 11/01/2025
05/09/2023 - R Mortgage
04/26/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,908
Market value $470,500

Assessment History for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,500 $470,500 2.531 $11,908 +3.48%
2024 $470,500 $470,500 2.446 $11,508 +3.12%
2023 $470,500 $470,500 2.372 $11,160 +1.67%
2022 $470,500 $470,500 2.333 $10,977 +0.82%
2021 $470,500 $470,500 2.314 $10,887 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Westmount Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 0.89
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 0.89
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 0.95
Collins Elementary School 10 Public K-5 461 1.06
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 0.80
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 0.83
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 0.89
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 0.95
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.06

Nearest high schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 0.83
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 0.89
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 0.95
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.41