Essex County  »  07039  »  E Northfield Rd  »  315 E Northfield Rd

315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 2502
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Sale date 07/01/1993
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $127,236

Lot & Building Information for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Building sqft 33,861
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.808
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

How many square feet does 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 33,861 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,027,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1993 $100

Title Documents for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Bargain and Sale Deed
07/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $127,236
Market value $5,027,100

Assessment History for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,027,100 $5,027,100 2.531 $127,236 +3.48%
2024 $5,027,100 $5,027,100 2.446 $122,963 +3.12%
2023 $5,027,100 $5,027,100 2.372 $119,243 +1.67%
2022 $5,027,100 $5,027,100 2.333 $117,282 +0.82%
2021 $5,027,100 $5,027,100 2.314 $116,327 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 315 East Northfield Road, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,236 08/31/2023
344 E Cedar St, Livingston 1,704 03/09/2019 $425,000
3 W Lawn Rd, Livingston 2,214 08/17/2007 $500,000
15 W Lawn Rd, Livingston 1,625 10/14/2011 $395,000
295 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,305 09/04/2025
283 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 2,172
277 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,376 04/11/2023
275 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 1,728 05/10/2021 $300,000