Essex County  »  07039  »  S Livingston Ave  »  507 S Livingston Ave

507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 2700
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Sale date 03/13/2006
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,604

Lot & Building Information for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 2,794
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.635
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

How many sq. ft. does 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 2,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,075.

What is the year built & the current market value of 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,327,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2006 $5,800,000
08/06/1996 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,604
Market value $1,327,700

Assessment History for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,700 $1,327,700 2.531 $33,604 +3.48%
2024 $1,327,700 $1,327,700 2.446 $32,476 +3.12%
2023 $1,327,700 $1,327,700 2.372 $31,493 +1.67%
2022 $1,327,700 $1,327,700 2.333 $30,975 +0.82%
2021 $1,327,700 $1,327,700 2.314 $30,723 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,488
Median age 44.3
Average household income $302,041
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 10,451
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $848,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 507 South Livingston Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
469 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 1,095 04/03/2003 $375,000
453 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 2,182 04/09/1999 $139,000
31-35 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 11/28/2006 $875,000
451 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 1,330 02/11/2021
69 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 10/20/2016 $950,000
65 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 14,786
495 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 02/06/2026
483 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 72,000 12/05/1996 $1