15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 2905 |
| Lot | 43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
| Current property tax | $15,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
| Building sqft | 2,202 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.262 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
- • Improvements for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $605,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $15,327.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,328 |
| Current property tax | $15,078 |
| Market value | $605,600 |
Assessment History for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 2.531 | $15,328 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 2.446 | $14,813 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 2.372 | $14,365 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 2.333 | $14,129 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $605,600 | $605,600 | 2.314 | $14,014 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hampton Terrace, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 461 | 0.64 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.90 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.90 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 443 | 1.05 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.90 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.05 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Liberty Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 526 | 1.15 |
| Golda Och Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 479 | 1.16 |
Nearest high schools