184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston |
| Zip code | 07039 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Livingston Township |
| Block | 3000 |
| Lot | 56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
| Sale date | 02/20/2003 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,184 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
| Building sqft | 1,812 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.201 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
- • Improvements for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $481,400, the tax amount paid for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $12,184.
When was 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 02/20/2003 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2003 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,184 |
| Market value | $481,400 |
Assessment History for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.531 | $12,184 | +3.48% |
| 2024 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.446 | $11,775 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.372 | $11,419 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.333 | $11,231 | +0.82% |
| 2021 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.314 | $11,140 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Grove Terrace, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 461 | 0.46 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.73 |
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.73 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.11 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 443 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 241 | 0.73 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.11 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.27 |
| Golda Och Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 479 | 1.30 |
| Liberty Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 526 | 1.32 |
Nearest high schools