Essex County  »  07039  »  Balmoral Dr  »  10 Balmoral Dr

10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 3101
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Sale date 06/21/2007
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,014

Lot & Building Information for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $15,013.

When was 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 06/21/2007 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2007 $460,000

Title Documents for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,014
Market value $593,200

Assessment History for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,200 $593,200 2.531 $15,014 +3.48%
2024 $593,200 $593,200 2.446 $14,510 +3.12%
2023 $593,200 $593,200 2.372 $14,071 +1.67%
2022 $593,200 $593,200 2.333 $13,839 +0.82%
2021 $593,200 $593,200 2.314 $13,727 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collins Elementary School 10 Public K-5 461 0.22
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.39
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.39
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.96
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.39
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 1.09
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.54
Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 1.60
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 1.62

Nearest high schools

Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.53
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 0.76
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.03
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 1.62
Golda Och Academy NR Private PK-12 479 1.65

Neighbors for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 10 Balmoral Drive, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Glannon Rd, Livingston 1,272 09/13/2019 $10
6 Balmoral Dr, Livingston 2,088 02/26/2021
2 Balmoral Dr, Livingston 3,376 01/31/2017 $825,000
6 Glannon Rd, Livingston 1,758 04/14/2022 $614,000
14 Glannon Rd, Livingston 2,591 11/06/2015 $693,500
16 Glannon Rd, Livingston 1,764 08/19/2022
9 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 2,326 09/23/2006 $1
12 Balmoral Dr, Livingston 1,834 10/08/1996 $1
24 Brookside Avenue Cor, Livingston 2,449 07/30/2004 $480,000
4 Balmoral Dr, Livingston 2,795 03/30/2012 $490,000
1 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 2,205 08/23/1991 $245,000
8 Balmoral Dr, Livingston 2,113 06/17/1992 $267,500
13 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 2,088
10 Glannon Rd, Livingston 1,868 06/12/2019 $1
7 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 2,280 08/29/2019 $655,000
247 S Livingston Ave, Livingston 05/20/2021 $900,000
8 Glannon Rd, Livingston 1,272 06/12/2019 $1
12 Glannon Rd, Livingston 2,592
5 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 2,024 10/17/2025
11 Bunyan Dr, Livingston 3,366 05/31/2019 $999,000