Essex County  »  07039  »  N Baums CT  »  7 N Baums CT

7 North Baums Court, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 North Baums Court, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 North Baums Court, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 3300
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Sale date 12/01/1993
Sale price $226,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,716

Lot & Building Information for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

• • Improvements for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

What is the market value of 7 North Baums Court, Livingston, NJ 07039?

The current market value is $67,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1993 $226,000

Title Documents for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,716
Market value $67,800

Assessment History for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,800 $67,800 2.531 $1,716 +3.48%
2024 $67,800 $67,800 2.446 $1,658 +3.12%
2023 $67,800 $67,800 2.372 $1,608 +1.67%
2022 $67,800 $67,800 2.333 $1,582 +0.82%
2021 $67,800 $67,800 2.314 $1,569 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 North Baums Court, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collins Elementary School 10 Public K-5 461 0.69
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.72
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 0.72
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.82
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.72
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 0.84
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.05
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.28
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 1.37

Nearest high schools

Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.89
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 1.14
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.24
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.28