Essex County  »  07039  »  Broadlawn Dr  »  4 Broadlawn Dr

4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 3600
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Sale date 09/13/2006
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,841

Lot & Building Information for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Building sqft 3,314
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

• • Improvements for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039?

4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $17,841.

When was 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 09/13/2006 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2006 $550,000
12/12/1991 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,841
Market value $704,900

Assessment History for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,900 $704,900 2.531 $17,841 +3.48%
2024 $704,900 $704,900 2.446 $17,242 +3.12%
2023 $704,900 $704,900 2.372 $16,720 +1.67%
2022 $704,900 $704,900 2.333 $16,445 +0.82%
2021 $704,900 $704,900 2.314 $16,311 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Broadlawn Drive, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Elementary School 9 Public K-5 443 0.08
Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.08
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Jump! Immersion School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Harrison Elementary School 10 Public K-5 489 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Mt Pleasant Middle School 9 Public 6 474 0.08
Liberty Middle School 7 Public 7-8 526 1.03
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.27
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.32
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private 6-12 0 1.93

Nearest high schools

Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.99
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 1.21
Garden Academy NR Private K-12 28 1.27
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.71